Sports News

NFL Football
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Cincinnati Bengals (2-8-1)


2019 | 2020

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
J. Burrow10264-40465.32688268.86.651356732-23189.85-3
B. Allen117-2958.6136136.04.6911182-2167.61-1
R. Finley23-1030.03015.03.0001144-31.00-0
T. Boyd111-1100.0161.516.0000160-0118.80-0
B. Price110-0-00.0-00-0-0-1-0
Total11285-44464.22870260.96.461476738-28386.47-4

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
J. Mixon611942871.33.6034t311
G. Bernard116522320.33.4315200
J. Burrow103714214.23.8423t341
S. Perine11241029.34.2516100
S. Williams92465.123.0039000
T. Boyd114383.59.5025000
T. Higgins115282.55.6013000
T. Williams56204.03.338000
R. Finley21199.519.0019000
B. Allen1477.01.754000
A. Erickson11350.51.677000
M. Thomas9110.11.001000
Total11271105996.33.939952

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
T. Boyd117272565.910.0725310
T. Higgins114867361.214.0267511
A. Green113535732.510.2022100
G. Bernard113426123.77.6842200
D. Sample112625222.99.6923011
J. Mixon62113823.06.5719100
A. Tate91415016.710.7119000
M. Thomas91313214.710.1529111
C. Uzomah288743.510.8823t100
S. Perine115161.53.207000
C. Carter104323.28.0024000
A. Erickson112171.58.509000
J. Ross III32175.78.5015000
T. Williams51132.613.0013000
Total112852870260.910.1671443

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
R. Bullock110000232421250086
T. Higgins11505000000030
G. Bernard11422000000024
J. Mixon6431000000024
T. Boyd11303000000018
J. Burrow10330000000018
A. Green1110100000006
S. Perine1111000000006
M. Thomas910100000006
C. Uzomah210100000006
B. Wilson1110010000006
Total112491412324212500230

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
A. Erickson11161216910.6290
Total11161216910.6290

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
B. Wilson112157127.2103t1
G. Bernard1123819.0240
K. Kareem1111313.0130
S. Perine1111313.0130
Total112563525.4103t1

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
R. Bullock11212584.00-03-38-107-83-45539.839.242.8
Total11212584.00-03-38-107-83-45539.839.242.8

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
K. Huber11480226547.261418133201241.9
Total11480226547.261418133201241.9

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
V. Bell118449350.002.02.0150
J. Bates III117552230.002.05.00130
J. Bynes116432321.002.54.5020
G. Pratt116239230.002.03.0010
S. Hubbard83718191.063.07.0010
W. Jackson III10342950.001.04.0060
L. Sims8332670.000.00.0030
M. Alexander9322390.001.03.0040
C. Covington112810180.001.01.0000
C. Lawson112812164.5190.00.0100
L. Wilson10241771.0103.07.0020
D. Reader5198110.001.01.0020
C. Dunlap II7181351.091.06.0020
D. Phillips8171430.001.01.0050
K. Kareem1116791.001.06.0000
A. Bledsoe11155100.000.50.5020
A. Davis-Gaither1114950.500.00.0020
X. Williams612751.000.00.0000
M. Daniels710460.000.00.0000
T. Brown119630.002.06.0010
S. Williams97610.000.00.0010
B. Wilson114400.000.00.0100
J. Davis33210.000.00.0000
J. Evans113211.070.00.0010
F. Akinmoladun22110.000.00.0000
A. Brown42111.040.00.0000
K. McKenzie42020.000.00.0000
G. Atkins61100.000.00.0000
M. Hunt41100.000.00.0010
Total11656398258135524573540

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
J. Bates III113124.0120
L. Wilson10200.000
J. Evans11100.000
W. Jackson III1013030.0300
D. Phillips812121.0210
L. Sims8100.000
Total119637.0300
Last updated Dec. 3, 1:07 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2020 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.