Sports News

NFL Football
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

New England Patriots (1-1)


2019 | 2020

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
C. Newton245-6371.4552276.08.7611493-1596.80-0
Total245-6371.4552276.08.7611493-1596.80-0

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
C. Newton22612261.04.6913400
S. Michel2175628.03.297100
R. Burkhead2133417.02.6215000
J. Taylor252713.55.4011000
J. Edelman212311.523.0023000
J. White152222.04.407000
Total267284142.04.223500

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
J. Edelman213236118.018.1549000
N. Harry21311155.58.5417011
D. Byrd267236.012.0020000
R. Burkhead244723.511.7519000
R. Izzo234422.014.6725000
J. White133030.010.0011000
J. Johnson2110.51.001t100
J. Meyers2173.57.007000
J. Taylor2142.04.004000
Total245552276.012.349111

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
C. Newton2440000000024
N. Folk200006613009
J. Johnson210100000006
D. McCourty210010000006
S. Michel211000000006
Total2751166130051

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
D. Byrd22300.000
Total22300.000

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
J. Taylor236923.0280
K. Dugger213030.0300
Total249924.8300

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
N. Folk21333.30-01-10-00-10-12540.325.048.0
Total21333.30-01-10-00-10-12540.325.048.0

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
J. Bailey25023246.40321721543.0
Total25023246.40321721543.0

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
A. Phillips2151140.000.50.5010
J. Simon212750.000.00.0000
J. Bentley210460.000.00.0000
J. Jones29900.000.00.0000
B. Copeland28440.000.00.0000
S. Gilmore28710.000.00.0010
C. Winovich28530.511.03.0000
L. Guy26510.000.00.0000
D. McCourty26420.000.00.0010
T. Brooks25410.000.00.0000
A. Butler25320.000.00.0000
S. Calhoun25321.0110.00.0000
K. Dugger25320.000.00.0000
B. Cowart24220.000.50.5000
J. Jackson24310.000.00.0020
J. McCourty24400.000.00.0000
D. Rivers23121.5100.00.0000
J. Williams22200.000.00.0010
X. Williams12110.000.00.0000
D. Wise Jr.22020.000.00.0000
A. Jennings21100.000.00.0000
N. Thurman11100.000.00.0000
Total2125844132224060

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
S. Gilmore211515.0150
J. Jackson2100.000
D. McCourty214343.043t1
A. Phillips2155.050
Total246315.843t1
Last updated Sep. 27, 1:30 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2020 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.