Sports News

NFL Football
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

New York Jets (0-2)


2019 | 2020

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
S. Darnold242-6762.7394197.05.882169t4-1982.60-0
Total242-6762.7394197.05.882169t4-1982.60-0

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
F. Gore2278743.53.2213000
L. Perine131717.05.6710000
L. Bell161414.02.337000
S. Darnold23136.54.338000
J. Malone21126.012.0012000
J. Adams2384.02.676100
K. Ballage1155.05.005000
Total24415678.03.513100

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
J. Crowder17115115.016.4369t100
C. Herndon274221.06.0018011
C. Hogan277537.510.7127000
B. Berrios265929.59.8330t100
B. Perriman252914.55.8013000
J. Malone24168.04.0013000
J. Adams22147.07.007000
K. Ballage121212.06.008000
L. Bell123232.016.0030000
Total242394197.09.469t211

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
S. Ficken2000033330012
J. Adams211000000006
B. Berrios210100000006
J. Crowder110100000006
Total2312033330030

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
B. Berrios2030--0
C. Hogan2010--0
Total2040--0

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
J. Malone236521.7320
A. Davis224321.5270
Total2510821.6320

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
S. Ficken233100.00-01-11-11-10-04132.332.3-
Total233100.00-01-11-11-10-04132.332.3-

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
B. Mann211050045.51156841237.5
Total211050045.51156841237.5

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
M. Maye2171072.060.51.5130
B. Poole2151411.001.52.5020
N. Hewitt213850.000.00.0010
B. McDougald2131030.000.00.0010
B. Austin210910.001.03.0100
Q. Williams210462.0202.55.5100
P. Desir28620.000.50.5010
H. Langi26510.000.00.0010
N. Hairston15410.000.00.0000
J. Jenkins25231.051.02.0000
S. McLendon25320.000.00.0000
T. Basham24400.001.04.0000
F. Fatukasi24220.001.02.0000
K. Phillips24310.001.01.0000
H. Anderson23120.000.00.0000
F. Luvu23210.000.00.0000
A. Williamson13210.000.00.0000
A. Ogletree12200.002.05.0000
J. Franklin-Myers11010.000.00.0000
N. Shepherd21010.000.00.0000
Q. Wilson21100.001.03.0000
Total213392416311330390

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
P. Desir212323.0230
Total212323.0230
Last updated Sep. 27, 1:30 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2020 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.