Sports News

NFL Football
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Los Angeles Chargers (1-1)


2019 | 2020

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
J. Herbert122-3366.7311311.09.4211352-1594.40-0
T. Taylor116-3053.3208208.06.9300372-175.40-0
Total238-6360.3519259.58.2411374-1685.40-0

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
A. Ekeler23517788.55.0613000
J. Kelley23512462.03.5426100
J. Herbert141818.04.5011100
J. Reed2184.08.008000
T. Taylor1677.01.174000
J. Jackson1244.02.002000
Total283338169.04.126200

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
K. Allen21113366.512.0928010
H. Henry21115678.014.1833000
M. Williams268341.513.8337000
A. Ekeler255829.011.6022000
J. Guyton223015.015.0016100
J. Kelley224924.524.5035000
V. Green21105.010.0010000
Total238519259.513.737110

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
M. Badgley2000033560018
J. Guyton210100000006
J. Herbert111000000006
J. Kelley211000000006
Total2321033560036

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
D. King II233103.370
Total233103.370

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
J. Reed2513126.2460
Total2513126.2460

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
M. Badgley25683.30-03-30-02-20-14333.830.650.0
Total25683.30-03-30-02-20-14333.830.650.0

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
T. Long28037546.90234533041.3
Total28037546.90234533041.3

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
K. Murray2181080.000.00.0010
C. Hayward Jr.2151410.000.00.0020
C. Harris Jr.211650.001.51.5010
J. Bosa29722.0160.50.5000
D. King II29810.000.00.0000
K. White29630.001.02.0000
L. Joseph28530.000.00.0000
M. Davis26510.000.00.0020
D. Perryman26150.001.01.0100
N. Vigil25320.000.00.0000
N. Adderley24310.000.00.0000
R. Jenkins24220.000.00.0000
U. Nwosu24221.030.00.0000
I. Rochell24310.000.00.0000
J. Jones23210.000.00.0000
D. Square23120.000.00.0000
J. Tillery23301.0140.00.0000
M. Ingram III22200.000.00.0020
D. Tranquill11100.000.00.0000
Total2124844043345180

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
M. Ingram III2100.000
Total2100.000
Last updated Sep. 27, 1:30 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2020 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.