Sports News

NFL Football
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Tampa Bay Buccaneers (1-1)


2019 | 2020

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
T. Brady246-7164.8456228.06.4233503-1579.31-0
Total246-7164.8456228.06.4233503-1579.31-0

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
L. Fournette21710854.06.3546t200
R. Jones II2248944.53.7121100
T. Brady2494.52.254111
S. Miller2273.53.506000
L. McCoy21-5-2.5-5.00-5000
Total248208104.04.346t411

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
M. Evans2810653.013.2550200
S. Miller278442.012.0037000
C. Godwin167979.013.1729000
L. McCoy262814.04.677000
L. Fournette252713.55.4014000
O. Howard254723.59.4015100
R. Jones II242010.05.008000
J. Watson235427.018.0036000
R. Gronkowski22115.55.509000
Total246456228.09.950300

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
R. Succop2000066230012
M. Evans2202000000012
L. Fournette2220000000012
T. Brady211000000006
O. Howard210100000006
R. Jones II211000000006
Total2743066230054

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
J. Mickens22400.000
Total22400.000

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
M. Edwards2100.000
Total2100.000

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
R. Succop22366.70-00-02-20-00-13841.735.554.0
Total22366.70-00-02-20-00-13841.735.554.0

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
B. Pinion29040444.90265834638.4
Total29040444.90265834638.4

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
D. White2261790.001.53.5020
L. David2201460.002.07.5100
A. Winfield Jr.2171161.000.00.0110
J. Whitehead211830.002.05.5010
J. Dean210910.000.00.0010
W. Gholston29451.072.06.0000
S. Murphy-Bunting29720.000.00.0000
S. Barrett28620.000.00.0010
C. Davis III28620.001.04.0020
J. Pierre-Paul27522.0150.51.5000
N. Suh26422.0140.00.0000
V. Vea22110.001.01.0000
R. Nunez-Roches21100.000.00.0000
Total213493416361029280

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
C. Davis III2122.020
J. Whitehead2100.000
Total2221.020
Last updated Sep. 27, 1:30 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2020 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.