Sports News

NFL Football
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Jacksonville Jaguars (1-2)


2019 | 2020

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
G. Minshew II379-10773.8787262.37.36634510-76101.31-1
Total379-10773.8787262.37.36634510-76101.31-1

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
J. Robinson34321070.04.8839300
G. Minshew II3126020.05.0016010
L. Shenault Jr.384816.06.0014000
C. Thompson34103.32.505000
Total367328109.34.939310

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
K. Cole31514849.39.8723200
L. Shenault Jr.31110535.09.5518100
J. Robinson31012943.012.9028000
C. Thompson3106120.36.1014t100
C. Conley388829.311.0024000
J. O'Shaughnessy386923.08.6313000
D. Chark Jr.2710954.515.5745100
T. Eifert365518.39.1719t100
C. Johnson32175.78.5014000
B. Miller3120.72.002000
D. Westbrook1144.04.004000
Total379787262.310.045600

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
J. Robinson3330000000018
J. Lambo2000067330015
K. Cole3202000000012
D. Chark Jr.210100000006
T. Eifert310100000006
L. Shenault Jr.310100000006
C. Thompson310100000006
B. Wright100001200001
Total3936079330070

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
C. Claybrooks31100.000
D. Westbrook11188.080
K. Cole3010--0
Total32384.080

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
C. Claybrooks335016.7390
K. Cole312424.0240
Total347418.5390

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
J. Lambo233100.00-00-01-11-11-15043.743.7-
Total333100.00-00-01-11-11-15043.743.7-

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
L. Cooke38037346.61232832540.6
Total38037346.61232832540.6

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
M. Jack33321121.060.51.0010
J. Schobert3261790.002.56.0000
J. Jones3251690.000.00.0000
C. Henderson3131120.000.00.0040
A. Wingard3121020.000.00.0010
T. Herndon3111100.000.00.0010
D. Hayden310910.000.00.0000
A. Gotsis39540.002.08.0000
D. Hamilton37340.000.00.0000
K. Chaisson36421.080.00.0000
C. Marsh26510.000.00.0000
J. Allen35231.041.05.0000
A. Jones35140.000.00.0000
J. Wilson14310.000.00.0000
C. Claybrooks33300.000.00.0000
L. Jacobs33300.001.03.0000
B. Watson33120.000.00.0000
T. Bryan31100.000.00.0000
T. Jernigan31010.000.00.0000
D. Smoot31100.000.00.0000
Total318412757318723070

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
C. Henderson312222.0220
A. Wingard311212.0120
Total323417.0220
Last updated Sep. 27, 1:30 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2020 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.