Sports News

Tennis
Scoreboard|Schedules and Scores|Rankings|Players|Series:
Benoit Paire
Rank Points Record
28 1738 11-12
Country: FranceHeight: 6-5 Born: 5/8/1989
Plays: Right Handed Weight: 176 Birthplace: Avignon, France


Astana Open
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 26 - Nov. 1Seed: 1
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundMikhail KukushkinLoss 7-6 (7-4), 6-7 (2-7), 1-6

bett1HULKS Indoors
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 12 - Oct. 18Seed: 4
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundDennis NovakLoss 3-6, 4-6

Roland Garros
Surface: Red ClayDate: Sep. 27 - Oct. 11Seed: 23
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundSoon Woo KwonWin 7-5, 6-4, 6-4
Second RoundFederico CoriaLoss 6-7 (3-7), 6-4, 3-6, 1-6

Hamburg European Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: Sep. 21 - Sep. 27Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundCasper RuudLoss 4-6, 0-2 Retired

Internazionali BNL d'Italia
Surface: Red ClayDate: Sep. 14 - Sep. 21Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJannik SinnerLoss 2-6, 1-6

Western & Southern Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 22 - Aug. 29Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundBorna CoricLoss 0-6, 0-1 Retired

Dubai Duty Free Tennis Championships
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 24 - Feb. 29Seed: 8
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMarin CilicWin 2-6, 7-5, 7-6 (7-1)
Second RoundRichard GasquetLoss 4-6, 4-6

Open 13 Provence
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 17 - Feb. 23Seed: 6
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundGregoire BarrereWin 6-4, 7-6 (7-1)
Second RoundAlexander BublikLoss 6-3, 4-6, 4-6

ABN AMRO World Tennis Tournament
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 10 - Feb. 16Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAljaz BedeneLoss 2-6, 4-6

Tata Open Maharashtra
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 3 - Feb. 9Seed: 1
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundRoberto MarcoraLoss 4-6, 4-6

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 20 - Feb. 2Seed: 21
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundCedrik-Marcel StebeWin 6-4, 3-6, 6-3, 6-7(2-7), 6-0
Second RoundMarin CilicLoss 2-6, 7-6 (8-6), 6-3, 1-6, 6-7 (3-10)

ASB Classic
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 6 - Jan. 18Seed: 5
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJannik SinnerWin 6-4, 2-6, 6-4
Second RoundThiago MonteiroWin 4-6, 6-4, 6-3
QuarterfinalsJohn MillmanWin 3-6, 6-1, 6-4
SemifinalsHubert HurkaczWin 6-4, 6-7 (1-7), 6-2
FinalUgo HumbertLoss 6-7 (2-7), 6-3, 6-7 (5-7)

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2020 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.